Candidates for Office

The pages below list important information about the candidates that appear on the ballot for each election cycle.

On November 6, 2018, Philadelphia voters will cast General Election ballots for the following offices:

Ballot Question


Races

United States Senator

  • [101] Bob Casey Jr (Democratic)
  • [201] Lou Barletta (Republican)
  • [301] Neal Gale (Green)
  • [501] Dale R Kerns Jr (Libertarian)

Governor And Lieutenant Governor

  • [102] Tom Wolf & John Fetterman (Democratic)
  • [202] Scott R Wagner & Jeff Bartos (Republican)
  • [302] Paul Glover & Jocolyn Bowser-Bostick (Green)
  • [502] Ken V Krawchuk & Kathleen S Smith (Libertarian)

Representative In Congress-2nd District

  • [103] Brendan F Boyle (Democratic)
  • [203] David Torres (Republican)

Representative In Congress-3rd District

  • [103] Dwight Evans (Democratic)
  • [203] Bryan E Leib (Republican)

Representative In Congress-5th District

  • [103] Mary Gay Scanlon (Democratic)
  • [203] Pearl Kim (Republican)

Senator In The General Assembly-2nd District

  • [104] Christine M Tartaglione (Democratic)

Senator In The General Assembly-4th District

  • [104] Art Haywood (Democratic)
  • [204] Ron Holt (Republican)

Senator In The General Assembly-8th District

  • [104] Anthony Hardy Williams (Democratic)

Representative In The General Assembly-152nd District

  • [105] Daryl Boling (Democratic)
  • [205] Thomas P Murt (Republican)

Representative In The General Assembly-170th District

  • [105] Mike Doyle (Democratic)
  • [205] Martina White (Republican)

Representative In The General Assembly-172nd District

  • [105] Kevin J Boyle (Democratic)

Representative In The General Assembly-173rd District

  • [105] Mike Driscoll (Democratic)

Representative In The General Assembly-174th District

  • [105] Ed Neilson (Democratic)

Representative In The General Assembly-175th District

  • [105] Marylouise Isaacson (Democratic)

Representative In The General Assembly-177th District

  • [105] Joe Hohenstein (Democratic)
  • [205] Patty Pat Kozlowski (Republican)

Representative In The General Assembly-179th District

  • [105] Jason T Dawkins (Democratic)

Representative In The General Assembly-180th District

  • [105] Angel Cruz (Democratic)

Representative In The General Assembly-181st District

  • [105] Malcolm Kenyatta (Democratic)
  • [205] Milton Street (Republican)

Representative In The General Assembly-182nd District

  • [105] Brian Sims (Democratic)
  • [405] James Mcdevitt (Independent)

Representative In The General Assembly-184th District

  • [105] Elizabeth Fiedler (Democratic)

Representative In The General Assembly-185th District

  • [105] Maria P Donatucci (Democratic)

Representative In The General Assembly-186th District

  • [105] Jordan A Harris (Democratic)

Representative In The General Assembly-188th District

  • [105] James R Roebuck (Democratic)

Representative In The General Assembly-190th District

  • [105] Vanessa L Brown (Democratic)

Representative In The General Assembly-191st District

  • [105] Joanna E Mcclinton (Democratic)

Representative In The General Assembly-192nd District

  • [105] Morgan Cephas (Democratic)

Representative In The General Assembly-194th District

  • [105] Pamela Delissio (Democratic)
  • [205] Sean Stevens (Republican)
  • [505] Matt Baltsar (Libertarian)

Representative In The General Assembly-195th District

  • [105] Donna Bullock (Democratic)

Representative In The General Assembly-197th District

  • [105] Danilo Burgos (Democratic)

Representative In The General Assembly-198th District

  • [105] Rosita C Youngblood (Democratic)

Representative In The General Assembly-200th District

  • [105] Chris Rabb (Democratic)

Representative In The General Assembly-201st District

  • [105] Stephen Kinsey (Democratic)

Representative In The General Assembly-202nd District

  • [105] Jared Solomon (Democratic)

Representative In The General Assembly-203rd District

  • [105] Isabella Fitzgerald (Democratic)

Download Sample Ballots

Page 1 of 2