Elected Officials In Philadelphia County

  • Share on Facebook

City Officials

Mayor
Jim Kenney D
Philadelphia City Hall
Room 215
Philadelphia
PA
19107
(215) 686-2181
(215) 686-2180
District Attorney
R Seth Williams D
3 South Penn Square
Philadelphia
PA
19107
(215) 686-8000
(215) 686-8711
City Controller
Alan L Butkovitz D
1230 Municipal Services Building
1401 John F. Kennedy Boulevard
Philadelphia
PA
19102
(215) 686-6680
(215) 686-3832
Register of Wills
Ronald R Donatucci D
Philadelphia City Hall
Room 180
Philadelphia
PA
19107
(215) 686-6250
(215) 686-6268
Sheriff
Jewell Williams D
100 South Broad Street
5th Floor
Philadelphia
PA
19110
(215) 686-3530
(215) 686-3565

City Commissioners

Anthony Clark D (Chair)
Philadelphia City Hall
Room 130
Philadelphia
PA
19107
(215) 686-3462
(215) 686-3463
(215) 587-9107
Al Schmidt R (Vice-Chair)
Philadelphia City Hall
Room 134
Philadelphia
PA
19107
(215) 686-3464
(215) 686-3467
(215) 686-3472
Lisa M Deeley D
Philadelphia City Hall
Room 132
Philadelphia
PA
19107
(215) 686-3460
(215) 686-3461
(215) 686-3947

City Council Members

Darrell L. Clarke D (Council President)
District 5
Philadelphia City Hall
Room 494/313
Philadelphia
PA
19107
(215) 686-2070
(215) 686-3442
(215) 686-1901
Mark Squilla D
District 1
Philadelphia City Hall
Room 332
Philadelphia
PA
19107
(215) 686-3458
(215) 686-3459
(215) 686-1931
Kenyatta Johnson D
District 2
Philadelphia City Hall
Room 580
Philadelphia
PA
19107
(215) 686-3412
(215) 686-3413
(215) 686-1932
Jannie Blackwell D
District 3
Philadelphia City Hall
Room 408
Philadelphia
PA
19107
(215) 686-3418
(215) 686-3419
(215) 686-1933
Curtis Jones Jr D
District 4
Philadelphia City Hall
Room 404
Philadelphia
PA
19107
(215) 686-3416
(215) 686-3417
(215) 686-1934
Bobby Henon D
District 6
Philadelphia City Hall
Room 484
Philadelphia
PA
19107
(215) 686-3444
(215) 686-3445
(215) 686-1935
Maria D. Quiñones-Sánchez D
District 7
Philadelphia City Hall
Room 330
Philadelphia
PA
19107
(215) 686-3448
(215) 686-3449
(215) 686-1936
Cindy Bass D
District 8
Philadelphia City Hall
Room 312
Philadelphia
PA
19107
(215) 686-3424
(215) 686-3425
(215) 686-1937
Cherelle Parker D
District 9
Philadelphia City Hall
Room 577
Philadelphia
PA
19107
(215) 686-3454
(215) 686-3455
(215) 686-1938
Brian J O'Neill R
District 10
Philadelphia City Hall
Room 562
Philadelphia
PA
19107
(215) 686-3422
(215) 686-3423
(215) 686-1939
Helen Gym D
At-Large
Philadelphia City Hall
Room 592
Philadelphia
PA
19107
(215) 686-3420
(215) 686-3421
(215) 686-1930
William K. Greenlee D
At-Large
Philadelphia City Hall
Room 508
Philadelphia
PA
19107
(215) 686-3446
(215) 686-3447
(215) 686-1927
Allan Domb D
At-Large
Philadelphia City Hall
Room 316
Philadelphia
PA
19107
(215) 686-3414
(215) 686-3415
(215) 686-1928
Al Taubenberger R
At-Large
Philadelphia City Hall
Room 582
Philadelphia
PA
19107
(215) 686-3440
(215) 686-3441
(215) 686-1929
Derek S Green D
At-Large
Philadelphia City Hall
Room 594
Philadelphia
PA
19107
(215) 686-3450
(215) 686-3451
(215) 686-2013
Blondell Reynolds Brown D
At-Large
Philadelphia City Hall
Room 581
Philadelphia
PA
19107
(215) 686-3438
(215) 686-3439
(215) 686-1926
David Oh R
At-Large
Philadelphia City Hall
Room 319
Philadelphia
PA
19107
(215) 686-3452
(215) 686-3453
(215) 686-1925

State Officials

Governor
Tom Wolf D
200 South Broad Street
11th Floor
Philadelphia
PA
19102
(215) 560-2640
(717) 787-2500
(215) 560-3092
Lieutenant Governor
Mike Stack D
200 Main Capitol Building
Harrisburg
PA
17120
(717) 787-3300
(717) 783-0150
Attorney General
Joshua D Shapiro D
21 South 12th Street
3rd Floor
Philadelphia
PA
19107
(215) 560-2402
(717) 787-3391
(215) 560-2202
State Treasurer
Joseph M Torsella D
129 Finance Building
Harrisburg
PA
17120
(717) 787-2465
(717) 783-9760
Auditor General
Eugene DePasquale D
801 Market Street
Suite 6005
Philadelphia
PA
19107
(215) 560-1695
(717) 787-2543
(215) 560-3092

State Representatives

Thomas P Murt R
District 152
19 South York Road
Hatboro
PA
19140
(215) 674-3755
(717) 787-6886
(215) 674-3021
Stephen McCarter D
District 154
115 E. Glenside Avenue
Ste 8
Glenside
PA
19038
(215) 572-5210
(717) 783-1079
(215) 517-1423
Martina A White R
District 170
10752 Bustleton Avenue
Suite C
Philadelphia
PA
19116
(215) 330-3711
(717) 787-6740
(215) 330-3709
Kevin J Boyle D
District 172
7420 Frankford Avenue
Philadelphia
PA
19136
(215) 331-2600
(717) 783-4944
(215) 708-3135
Michael J Driscoll D
District 173
Academy Plaza
3294 Red Lion Road, Ste 3
Philadelphia
PA
19114
(215) 281-3414
(717) 787-4331
(215) 281-3418
Ed Neilson D
District 174
16 Old Ashton Road
Philadelphia
PA
19152
(215) 330-3714
(717) 772-4032
(215) 330-3717
Michael H O'Brien D
District 175
610 North 2nd Street
Philadelphia
PA
19123
(215) 503-3245
(717) 783-8098
(215) 503-7850
John Taylor R
District 177
4725 Richmond Street
Philadelphia
PA
19137
(215) 744-2600
(717) 787-3179
(215) 744-2605
Jason Dawkins D
District 179
4667 Paul Street
Philadelphia
PA
19124
(215) 744-7901
(717) 787-1354
Angel Cruz D
District 180
3503 North B Street
Unit 7
Philadelphia
PA
19134
(215) 291-5643
(717) 787-1407
(215) 291-5647
W Curtis Thomas D
District 181
1415 N. Broad Street
Ste 226A
Philadelphia
PA
19122
(215) 560-3261
(717) 787-9471
(215) 560-2152
Brian Sims D
District 182
21 S. 12th Street
10th Floor, Suite 182
Philadelphia
PA
19107
(215) 246-1501
(717) 783-4072
(717) 787-5066
William F Keller D
District 184
1531 South Second Street
Philadelphia
PA
19147
(215) 271-9190
(717) 787-5774
(215) 952-1025
Maria P Donatucci D
District 185
2115 Oregon Avenue
Philadelphia
PA
19145
(215) 468-1515
(717) 783-8634
(215) 952-1164
Jordan A Harris D
District 186
1310 Point Breeze Ave.
Philadelphia
PA
19145
(215) 952-3378
(717) 783-1792
(215) 952-1141
James R Roebuck Jr D
District 188
4712 Baltimore Avenue
Philadelphia
PA
19143
(215) 724-2227
(717) 783-1000
(215) 724-2230
Vanessa Lowery Brown D
District 190
1435 North 52nd Street
Philadelphia
PA
19131
(215) 879-6615
(717) 783-3822
(215) 879-6616
Joanna E McClinton D
District 191
6027 Ludlow Street
Unit A
Philadelphia
PA
19139
(215) 748-6712
(717) 772-9850
(215) 748-1687
Morgan Cephas D
District 192
1991 N. 63rd Street
Philadelphia
PA
19151
(215) 879-6625
(717) 783-2192
(215) 879-8566
Pamela A DeLissio D
District 194
6511 Ridge Avenue
Philadelphia
PA
19128
(215) 482-8726
(717) 783-4945
Donna Bullock D
District 195
2839 W. Girard Avenue
Philadelphia
PA
19130
(215) 684-3738
(717) 787-3480
(215) 235-4629
Emilio Vazquez D
District 197
511 West Courtland Street
Suite 197
Philadelphia
PA
19140
(215) 457-5281
(717) 772-2004
(215) 457-5285
Rosita C Youngblood D
District 198
310 W.Chelten Avenue
Philadelphia
PA
19144
(215) 849-6426
(717) 787-7727
(215) 849-5476
Chris Rabb D
District 200
106A East Wing
PO Box 202200
Harrisburg
PA
17120-2200
(717) 783-2178
Stephen Kinsey D
District 201
5952-54 Germantown Avenue
Philadelphia
PA
19144
(215) 849-6592
(717) 787-3181
(215) 560-1824
Jared Solomon D
District 202
7012 Castor Ave.
Philadelphia
PA
19149
(215) 342-6340
(717) 787-4117
(215) 342-6344
Isabella Fitzgerald D
District 203
7178 Ogontz Avenue
Philadelphia
PA
19138
(215) 549-0220
(717) 783-4111
(215) 549-8965

State Senators

Lawrence M Farnese Jr D
District 1
1802 S. Broad Street
Philadelphia
PA
19145
(215) 952-3121
(717) 787-5662
(215) 952-3155
Christine M Tartaglione D
District 2
1061 Bridge Street
Philadelphia
PA
19124
(215) 533-0440
(717) 787-1141
(215) 560-2627
Sharif Street D
District 3
1701 W. Lehigh Avenue
Suite 104
Philadelphia
PA
19132
(215) 227-6161
(717) 787-6735
Art Haywood D
District 4
1168 Easton Road
Roslyn
PA
19001
(215) 517-1434
(717) 787-1427
(215) 517-1439
John P Sabatina Jr D
District 5
12361 Academy Road
Philadelphia
PA
19154
(215) 281-2539
(717) 787-9608
(215) 281-2798
Vincent J Hughes D
District 7
4950 Parkside Avenue
Suite 300
Philadelphia
PA
19131
(215) 879-7777
(717) 787-7112
(215) 879-7778
Anthony H Williams D
District 8
2901 Island Avenue
Suite 100
Philadelphia
PA
19153
(215) 492-2980
(717) 787-5970
(215) 492-2990

United States Senators

Robert P Casey Jr D
2000 Market Street
Suite 1870
Philadelphia
PA
19103
(215) 405-9660
(202) 224-6324
(215) 405-9669
Patrick Toomey R
US Custom House
200 Chestnut Street, Suite 600
Philadelphia
PA
19106
(215) 241-1090
(202) 224-4254
(215) 241-1095

United States Representatives

Robert Brady D
District 1
1907-09 South Broad Street
Philadelphia
PA
19148
(215) 389-4627
(202) 225-4731
(215) 389-4636
Dwight Evans
District 2
7174 Ogontz Avenue
Philadelphia
PA
19138
(215) 276-0340
(202) 225-4001
(215) 276-2939
Brendan F Boyle D
District 13
2375 Woodward St, Ste # 105
Philadelphia
PA
19115
(215) 335-3355
(202) 225-6111
(215) 856-3734