Los Candidatos a Cargos

En las páginas siguientes se muestran información importante acerca de los candidatos que figuren en la papeleta electoral para cada ciclo electoral.

On May 21, 2019, Philadelphia voters will cast Primary Election ballots for the following offices, candidates shown in ballot position order:

Note, ballot numbers are displayed below in brackets: [].


The four Ballot Questions are available in English and Spanish here.

Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic

Statewide (Vote for not more than 2)

  • [1] Beth Tarasi
  • [2] Daniel D McCaffery
  • [3] Amanda Green-Hawkins

Judge of the Superior Court - Republican

Statewide (Vote for not more than 2)

  • [101] Rebecca Warren
  • [102] Megan McCarthy King
  • [103] Christylee Peck

Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Democratic

1st District (Vote for not more than 6)

  • [4] Jennifer Schultz
  • [5] Joshua Roberts
  • [6] Craig Levin
  • [7] Jon Marshall
  • [8] James C Crumlish
  • [9] Nicola Serianni
  • [10] Wendi Barish
  • [11] Leon Goodman
  • [12] Robert Trimble
  • [13] Beth Grossman
  • [14] Sherman Toppin
  • [15] Cateria R McCabe
  • [16] Kendra McCrae
  • [17] Vicki Markovitz
  • [18] Laurie Dow
  • [19] Anthony Kyriakakis
  • [20] Chris Hall
  • [21] Henry McGregor Sias
  • [22] Janine D Momasso
  • [23] Tiffany Palmer
  • [24] Carmella Jacquinto
  • [25] James F Berardinelli
  • [26] Terri M Booker
  • [27] Kay Yu
  • [28] Gregory Weyer

Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Republican

1st District (Vote for not more than 6)

  • [104] Beth Grossman

Judge of the Municipal Court - Democratic

1st District (Vote for 1)

  • [29] David H Conroy
  • [30] Theresa Brunson

Mayor - Democratic

Citywide (Vote for 1)

  • [31] Jim Kenney
  • [32] Alan Butkovitz
  • [33] Anthony Hardy Williams

Mayor - Republican

Citywide (Vote for 1)

  • [105] Billy Ciancaglini

City Commissioner - Democratic

Citywide (Vote for not more than 2)

  • [34] Marwan Kreidie
  • [35] Omar Sabir
  • [36] Lisa Deeley
  • [37] Luigi Borda
  • [38] Dennis Lee
  • [39] Annette Thompson
  • [40] Kahlil Williams
  • [41] Carla Cain
  • [42] Warren Bloom
  • [43] Moira Bohannon
  • [44] Robin Trent
  • [45] Jen Devor
  • [46] Lewis Harris Jr

City Commissioner - Republican

Citywide (Vote for not more than 2)

  • [106] Al Schmidt

Register of Wills - Democratic

Citywide (Vote for 1)

  • [47] Tracey Gordon
  • [48] Jacque P Whaumbush
  • [49] Ronald R Donatucci

Sheriff - Democratic

Citywide (Vote for 1)

  • [50] Rochelle Bilal
  • [51] Malika Rahman
  • [52] Larry King Sr
  • [53] Jewell Williams

Council at Large - Democratic

Citywide (Vote for not more than 5)

  • [54] Adrián Rivera-Reyes
  • [55] Deja Lynn Alvarez
  • [56] Helen Gym
  • [58] Ogbonna Paul Hagins
  • [59] Fernando Treviño
  • [60] Eryn Santamoor
  • [61] Joseph A Diorio
  • [62] Hena Veit
  • [63] Billy Thompson
  • [64] Beth Finn
  • [65] Latrice Y Bryant
  • [66] Allan Domb
  • [67] Katherine Gilmore Richardson
  • [68] Erika Almirón
  • [70] Bobbie Curry
  • [71] Isaiah Thomas
  • [72] Vinny Black
  • [73] Wayne Edmund Dorsey
  • [74] Edwin Santana
  • [75] Mark Ross
  • [76] Devon Cade
  • [77] Sandra Dungee Glenn
  • [78] Derek S Green
  • [79] Wayne Allen
  • [80] Justin DiBerardinis
  • [81] Fareed Abdullah
  • [82] Asa Khalif
  • [83] Ethelind Baylor

Council at Large - Republican

Citywide (Vote for not more than 5)

  • [107] Al Taubenberger
  • [108] Dan Tinney
  • [109] Matt Wolfe
  • [110] Bill Heeney
  • [111] David Oh
  • [112] Drew Murray
  • [113] Irina M Goldstein

District Council - Democratic

1st District (Vote for 1)

  • [84] Lou Lanni
  • [85] Mark F Squilla

District Council - Republican

1st District (Vote for 1)

  • [114] Daniel Orsino

District Council - Democratic

2nd District (Vote for 1)

  • [84] Lauren Vidas
  • [85] Kenyatta Johnson

District Council - Republican

2nd District (Vote for 1)

  • [114] Michael Bradley

District Council - Democratic

3rd District (Vote for 1)

  • [84] Jannie L Blackwell
  • [85] Jamie Gauthier

District Council - Democratic

4th District (Vote for 1)

  • [84] Ron Adams
  • [85] Curtis Jones Jr

District Council - Democratic

5th District (Vote for 1)

  • [84] Darrell L Clarke

District Council - Democratic

6th District (Vote for 1)

  • [84] Bobby Henon

District Council - Republican

6th District (Vote for 1)

  • [114] Pete Smith

District Council - Democratic

7th District (Vote for 1)

  • [84] Angel L Cruz
  • [85] Maria Quiñones Sánchez

District Council - Democratic

8th District (Vote for 1)

  • [84] Cindy Bass

District Council - Democratic

9th District (Vote for 1)

  • [84] Cherelle L Parker

District Council - Democratic

10th District (Vote for 1)

  • [84] Judy Moore

District Council - Republican

10th District (Vote for 1)

  • [114] Brian J O'Neill

Descargar Boletas de Muestra

Página 1 de 2